Overview
- Legal name
- FTMOBILITY LLC
- Registered location
- SADDLE BROOK, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 485991 — Special Needs Transportation
- Latest award activity
- Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary
FTMOBILITY LLC is associated with UEI DQL4BLJ2NXV1 and CAGE 84LL3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $48.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Home Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 485991 (Special Needs Transportation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SADDLE BROOK, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FTMOBILITY LLC
- UEI
- DQL4BLJ2NXV1
- CAGE
- 84LL3
- Registered address
- 255 US HIGHWAY 46, SADDLE BROOK, NJ, 07663, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 485991 — Special Needs Transportation
- SAM activation
- Oct 2, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2018
- SAM updated
- Oct 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $48,476 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor Home Manufacturing (NAICS 336213); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROSTHETIC ORDER - MINI VAN CONVERSION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $48.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $48.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $48.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336213 — Motor Home Manufacturing | $48.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $48.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $48.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $48.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $48.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24226P0604PROSTHETIC ORDER - MINI VAN CONVERSION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $48.5K | Apr 29, 2026 | Dec 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 441120 — Used Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 485991 — Special Needs Transportation | Not reported |
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | Not reported |
| 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE BRYSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BARBARA PODENCE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- 485991 — Special Needs Transportation
- 532111 — Passenger Car Rental
- 624120 — Services for the Elderly and Persons with Disabilities
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- K023 — Modification of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- N023 — Installation of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- Q999 — Other Medical Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit