Federal contractor profile

CROWN CLOTHING CO

UEI DQYKVT6PCCN4CAGE 0B5C5

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CROWN CLOTHING CO
Registered location
VINELAND, NJ, USA
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

CROWN CLOTHING CO is associated with UEI DQYKVT6PCCN4 and CAGE 0B5C5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 101 prime awards totaling $23.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing; Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 315210 (Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VINELAND, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$23.4M
Prime awards101
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CROWN CLOTHING CO
UEI
DQYKVT6PCCN4
CAGE
0B5C5
Registered address
609 PAUL ST, VINELAND, NJ, 08360, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
SAM activation
Oct 17, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 18, 2002
Entity start
Apr 16, 1940
SAM updated
Oct 17, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 15, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 101 awards and $23,354,013 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing (NAICS 335931); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512169903!COAT,MAN'S Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$17.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 101 of 101 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$9.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.5M
Change$2.1M
Growth+27.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$17.0M101
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$17.0M101
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE1C124D0006$14.5M78
SPE1C121D1432$1.4M10
SPE1C123D0064$1.2M13
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$17.0M101
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$17.0M101

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE1C126F47768512169903!COAT,MAN'SDepartment of Defense$407Jun 9, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE1C126F45588512154476!COLLAR,MAN'S COATDepartment of Defense$16.9KJun 2, 2026Sep 28, 2026
SPE1C126F43968512132262!COAT,MAN'SDepartment of Defense$407May 26, 2026Jun 26, 2026
SPE1C126F42498512106561!COAT,WOMAN'SDepartment of Defense$374May 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE1C126F42508512106565!COAT,MAN'SDepartment of Defense$1.2KMay 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE1C126F42518512106567!COLLAR,MAN'S COATDepartment of Defense$27May 12, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE1C126F41068512091135!COAT,WOMAN'SDepartment of Defense$351.0KMay 7, 2026Feb 1, 2027
SPE1C126F41078512091137!COAT,MAN'SDepartment of Defense$4.0MMay 7, 2026Feb 1, 2027
SPE1C126F40198512074476!COLLAR,MAN'S COATDepartment of Defense$27Apr 29, 2026May 29, 2026
SPE1C126F36348512026244!COAT,MAN'SDepartment of Defense$814Apr 9, 2026May 11, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 17, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 18, 2002
Entity startApr 16, 1940

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel ContractorsNot reported
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MARSHA LEVINGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARSHA LEVINAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARSHA LEVINElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MARSHA LEVINAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 8405 — Outerwear, Men's
  • 8410 — Outerwear, Women's
  • 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYMAN BRICKLE & SON INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315220, 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

BREMEN-BOWDON INVESTMENT COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315220, 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

THE FECHHEIMER BROTHERS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315220, 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

HARDWICK TACTICAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315220, 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ROICOM USA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315220, 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GIL SEWING CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315220, 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit