Federal contractor profile
OASIS ENTERPRISES, LLC
UEI DRFSL3DXZ2N9CAGE 3MGB5
Overview
- Legal name
- OASIS ENTERPRISES, LLC
- Registered location
- ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- Latest award activity
- Jul 21, 2026
Read company summary
OASIS ENTERPRISES, LLC is associated with UEI DRFSL3DXZ2N9 and CAGE 3MGB5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $85.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Support Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484220 (Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALAMOGORDO, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OASIS ENTERPRISES, LLC
- UEI
- DRFSL3DXZ2N9
- CAGE
- 3MGB5
- Registered address
- 1305 DEWEY LN, ALAMOGORDO, NM, 88310, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
- SAM activation
- Apr 29, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 24, 2003
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1987
- SAM updated
- Apr 29, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $85,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Support Services (NAICS 561990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DRP - CLOUDCROFT WATER HAULING Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $50.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $35.0K |
| Change | $15.0K |
| Growth | +42.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $85.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| UPPER COLORADO REGIONAL OFFICE | $85.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | $85.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| V999 — Other Transportation Travel and Relocation Services | $85.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $85.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $85.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $85.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R4025P0069DRP - CLOUDCROFT WATER HAULING | Department of the Interior | $85.0K | Jul 22, 2025 | Jul 24, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 29, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 24, 2003 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload | Not reported |
| 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONATHAN HOLMES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHARON HOLMES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JONATHAN HOLMES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHARON HOLMES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
- 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
- 484220 — Specialized Freight (except Used Goods) Trucking, Local
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit