Federal contractor profile
AMMENDOLA ANTONIO
UEI DSEVQDMM7KP3CAGE AK994
Overview
- Legal name
- AMMENDOLA ANTONIO
- Registered location
- OTTAVIANO, ITA
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- Latest award activity
- Aug 22, 2025
Read company summary
AMMENDOLA ANTONIO is associated with UEI DSEVQDMM7KP3 and CAGE AK994 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $79.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Legal Counsel and Prosecution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541110 (Offices of Lawyers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OTTAVIANO, ITA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AMMENDOLA ANTONIO
- UEI
- DSEVQDMM7KP3
- CAGE
- AK994
- Registered address
- VIA LUCCI 54, OTTAVIANO, 80044, ITA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 29, 2003
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1980
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ITA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $79,214 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Legal Counsel and Prosecution (NAICS 922130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LEGAL ASSISTANT SERVICE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $24.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLC SIGONELLA NAPLES OFFICE | $24.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution | $24.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R418 — Legal Services | $24.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $24.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6817122P0259LEGAL ASSISTANT SERVICE | Department of Defense | $79.2K | Sep 16, 2022 | Sep 15, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 29, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1980 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541110 — Offices of Lawyers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTONIO AMMENDOLA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANTONIO AMMENDOLA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541110 — Offices of Lawyers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit