Overview
- Legal name
- LANDJACK, LLC
- Also known as
- FASTSIGNS
- Registered location
- ATLANTA, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 26, 2025
Read company summary
LANDJACK, LLC is associated with UEI DSP7S2X8F955 and CAGE 7GGZ3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sign Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339950 (Sign Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATLANTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LANDJACK, LLC
- Doing business as
- FASTSIGNS
- UEI
- DSP7S2X8F955
- CAGE
- 7GGZ3
- Registered address
- 141 NORTH AVE NE, ATLANTA, GA, 30308, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 4, 2015
- Entity start
- Dec 16, 2014
- SAM updated
- Mar 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,665 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sign Manufacturing (NAICS 339950); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SUPPLY, BIG BELLY GRAPHIC WRAPS FOR NPS, MARTIN LUTHER KING JR., NHP, MALU Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $5.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SER EAST MABO(51000) | $5.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | $5.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment | $5.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $5.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P5125P0016SUPPLY, BIG BELLY GRAPHIC WRAPS FOR NPS, MARTIN LUTHER KING JR., NHP, MALU | Department of the Interior | $5.7K | Mar 26, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 4, 2015 |
| Entity start | Dec 16, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA WILSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELISSA WILSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit