Federal contractor profile

HOLMAN LEGACY LLC

UEI DTC2CTA8HMQ1CAGE 155M6

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HOLMAN LEGACY LLC
Registered location
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
561499 — All Other Business Support Services
Latest award activity
Sep 26, 2025
Read company summary

HOLMAN LEGACY LLC is associated with UEI DTC2CTA8HMQ1 and CAGE 155M6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561499 (All Other Business Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HOLMAN LEGACY LLC
UEI
DTC2CTA8HMQ1
CAGE
155M6
Registered address
891 SONOMA DR, LAWRENCEVILLE, GA, 30045, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561499 — All Other Business Support Services
SAM activation
Oct 8, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 2, 2025
Entity start
Aug 20, 2025
SAM updated
Oct 8, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 6, 2026
Fiscal year end
Aug 19
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $10,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COAST GUARD STATION OCEAN CITY BOILER REMOVAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$10.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BASE PORTSMOUTH(00027)$10.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MD$10.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z02725PPORT0118COAST GUARD STATION OCEAN CITY BOILER REMOVALDepartment of Homeland Security$10.0KSep 26, 2025Oct 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 8, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 2, 2025
Entity startAug 20, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, TruckloadNot reported
491110 — Postal ServiceNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
492210 — Local Messengers and Local DeliveryNot reported
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and BrokersNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)Not reported
621910 — Ambulance ServicesNot reported
623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)Not reported
624210 — Community Food ServicesNot reported
722310 — Food Service ContractorsNot reported
722320 — CaterersNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
812199 — Other Personal Care ServicesNot reported
813110 — Religious OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TANISHA HOLMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TANISHA HOLMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
  • 491110 — Postal Service
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
  • 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
  • 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
  • 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
  • 621910 — Ambulance Services
  • 623110 — Nursing Care Facilities (Skilled Nursing Facilities)
  • 624210 — Community Food Services
  • 722310 — Food Service Contractors
  • 722320 — Caterers
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 812199 — Other Personal Care Services
  • 813110 — Religious Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

XION CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LONG BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

POWER VAC OF MICHIGAN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SALT AIR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QEVYX, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THERMA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit