Federal contractor profile

GARTON TRACTOR INC

UEI DU53LEJFFTL3CAGE 45714Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GARTON TRACTOR INC
Registered location
TURLOCK, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jan 24, 2025
Read company summary

GARTON TRACTOR INC is associated with UEI DU53LEJFFTL3 and CAGE 45714 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $83.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Construction Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423820 (Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TURLOCK, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$83.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GARTON TRACTOR INC
UEI
DU53LEJFFTL3
CAGE
45714
Registered address
2400 N GOLDEN STATE BLVD, TURLOCK, CA, 95382, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 31, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 26, 2000
Entity start
Jan 1, 1954
SAM updated
Mar 31, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $83,389 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Construction Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SKIDSTEER PURCHASE FOR COYOTE VALLEY DAM (CVD) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$83.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$83.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$83.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W075 ENDIST SAN FRAN$83.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing$83.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
2430 — Tractors, Full Tracked, High Speed$83.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$83.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$83.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$83.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912P725P0012SKIDSTEER PURCHASE FOR COYOTE VALLEY DAM (CVD)Department of Defense$83.4KJan 24, 2025Mar 3, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 26, 2000
Entity startJan 1, 1954

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BENJAMIN GARTONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BENJAMIN GARTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423820 — Farm and Garden Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532412 — Construction, Mining, and Forestry Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Registered products and services
  • 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment
  • 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments
  • 3895 — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRI-CITY INDUSTRIAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUNCORE DISTRIBUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHN DEERE SHARED SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RCG OF NORTH CAROLINA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FED CREW INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit