Department of Defense$4.0K obligationsEnds Dec 25, 202660% recompete estimate
Federal contractor profile
APPLIED RAPID TECHNOLOGIES CO INC
UEI DUC8XHNJUAG1CAGE 1JPW6Company website ↗
Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business
Overview
- Legal name
- APPLIED RAPID TECHNOLOGIES CO INC
- Registered location
- FREDERICKSBURG, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 19, 2025
Read company summary
APPLIED RAPID TECHNOLOGIES CO INC is associated with UEI DUC8XHNJUAG1 and CAGE 1JPW6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $4.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREDERICKSBURG, VA, USA.
At a glance
Lifetime prime obligations$4.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APPLIED RAPID TECHNOLOGIES CO INC
- UEI
- DUC8XHNJUAG1
- CAGE
- 1JPW6
- Registered address
- 1130 INTL PKWY # 127, FREDERICKSBURG, VA, 22406, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 8, 2001
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 1996
- SAM updated
- Jul 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Selected transaction obligations$4.0K
Prime contracts
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $4.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC DAHLGREN | $4.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $4.0K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $4.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $4.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $4.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017826P6634NEXAX PRO SW | Department of Defense | $4.0K | Dec 19, 2025 | Dec 25, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 8, 2001 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 1996 |
Expires Jun 19, 2025
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541420 — Industrial Design Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM HAMEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIFFANY L GIVENS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADAM HAMEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TIFFANY L GIVENS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541420 — Industrial Design Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
1 awards
1 awards
1 awards
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit