Federal contractor profile
SIRIS PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LLC
UEI DUZJNE5D4NF5CAGE 7D4M1Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- SIRIS PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- BLOOMSBURY, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Jul 20, 2026
Read company summary
SIRIS PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI DUZJNE5D4NF5 and CAGE 7D4M1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLOOMSBURY, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SIRIS PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- DUZJNE5D4NF5
- CAGE
- 7D4M1
- Registered address
- 75 NORTH ST STE 1, BLOOMSBURY, NJ, 08804, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- SAM activation
- Mar 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 20, 2015
- Entity start
- Jan 22, 2003
- SAM updated
- Mar 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,579,244 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Warehousing and Storage (NAICS 493190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TUBERCULOSIS (TB) CLINICAL TRIALS MANAGEMENT SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $476.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $445.9K |
| Change | $30.3K |
| Growth | +6.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $1.4M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES | $1.4M | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | $1.4M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Program Management/Support Services | $1.4M | 1 |
| S215 — Warehousing and Storage Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.4M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $1.4M | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30124C19913TUBERCULOSIS (TB) CLINICAL TRIALS MANAGEMENT SUPPORT | Department of Health and Human Services | $1.4M | Sep 9, 2024 | Sep 11, 2027 |
| 75D30123P18091DRUG MANAGEMENT SERVICES | Department of Health and Human Services | $223.5K | Sep 30, 2023 | Sep 29, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 20, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jan 22, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| 562119 — Other Waste Collection | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORRAINE VOIGT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW VOIGT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493120 — Refrigerated Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- 562119 — Other Waste Collection
Registered products and services
- 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit