Overview
- Legal name
- CROSSROADS COURIER INC
- Registered location
- SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
- Latest award activity
- Aug 6, 2026
Read company summary
CROSSROADS COURIER INC is associated with UEI DVEMSDNAYKC9 and CAGE 7BQV3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $177.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Couriers and Express Delivery Services; Local Messengers and Local Delivery. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 492210 (Local Messengers and Local Delivery). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CROSSROADS COURIER INC
- UEI
- DVEMSDNAYKC9
- CAGE
- 7BQV3
- Registered address
- 2008 ALTOM CT, SAINT LOUIS, MO, 63146, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
- SAM activation
- Jan 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 25, 2015
- Entity start
- Jan 14, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jan 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 25, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $177,134 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Couriers and Express Delivery Services (NAICS 492110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COURIER SERVICES IN THE LAS VEGAS AREA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $19.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $29.5K |
| Change | $-10.4K |
| Growth | -35.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $78.3K | 2 |
| Department of the Treasury | $48.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DETENTION COMPLIANCE AND REMOVALS | $78.3K | 1 |
| OPERATION SERVICES | $48.7K | 1 |
| INVESTIGATIONS AND OPERATIONS SUPPORT DALLAS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services | $78.3K | 2 |
| 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery | $48.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R602 — Courier and Messenger Services | $127.1K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $127.1K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $127.1K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CDCR22P00000033COURIER SERVICES IN THE LAS VEGAS AREA. | Department of Homeland Security | $78.3K | Sep 25, 2022 | Sep 24, 2026 |
| 205AE922P00010ANNUAL ST LOUIS, MO COURIER SERVICE | Department of the Treasury | $48.7K | Oct 1, 2021 | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 70CMSD18P00000193COURIER SERVICES - PHOENIX, AZ | Department of Homeland Security | $50.1K | Sep 18, 2018 | Dec 28, 2023 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 25, 2015 |
| Entity start | Jan 14, 2002 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELIZABETH KLEIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHAD BARNHART | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHAD BARNHART | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
Registered products and services
- R602 — Courier and Messenger Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit