Expires Sep 1, 2022
SAM public SBA certification fieldsFederal contractor profile
STRUCTURED FACILITIES JV LLC
UEI DVN7LNFK37T3CAGE 8LE51
Overview
- Legal name
- STRUCTURED FACILITIES JV LLC
- Registered location
- ATMORE, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- Latest award activity
- Apr 2, 2025
Read company summary
STRUCTURED FACILITIES JV LLC is associated with UEI DVN7LNFK37T3 and CAGE 8LE51 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ATMORE, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STRUCTURED FACILITIES JV LLC
- UEI
- DVN7LNFK37T3
- CAGE
- 8LE51
- Registered address
- 100 BROOKWOOD RD, ATMORE, AL, 36502, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- SAM activation
- Oct 2, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 23, 2020
- Entity start
- Apr 13, 2020
- SAM updated
- Oct 2, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $8,590,766 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TEMPORARY FACILITY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $850.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $850.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4819 325 CONS PKP | $850.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $850.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1AZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS | $850.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $850.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $850.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $850.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA481920C0056TEMPORARY FACILITY | Department of Defense | $8.6M | Sep 30, 2020 | Sep 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 2, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 23, 2020 |
| Entity start | Apr 13, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE CANTERBURY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| VICKEY SELLERS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| REBEKAH S PATTI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit