Federal contractor profile

ARBOR RESEARCH, LLC

UEI DVSNRG76MU54CAGE 99AG7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ARBOR RESEARCH, LLC
Registered location
ANN ARBOR, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

ARBOR RESEARCH, LLC is associated with UEI DVSNRG76MU54 and CAGE 99AG7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541715 (Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANN ARBOR, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration77.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARBOR RESEARCH, LLC
UEI
DVSNRG76MU54
CAGE
99AG7
Registered address
2723 S STATE ST STE 150, ANN ARBOR, MI, 48104, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
SAM activation
Jul 22, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 4, 2022
Entity start
Dec 27, 2021
SAM updated
Jul 22, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,623,661 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IMPLEMENTATION SCIENCE CONSORTIUM ACTIVITIES (ISCA) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$804.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$152.9K
Change$651.1K
Growth+425.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$1.3M2
Department of the Interior$362.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NIH NCI$1.3M2
IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)$362.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R408 — Program Management/Support Services$1.3M2
Q602 — Medical Records$362.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
75N91024D00009$1.3M2
140D0425A0029$362.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MI$1.6M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75N91024F00002IMPLEMENTATION SCIENCE CONSORTIUM ACTIVITIES (ISCA)Department of Health and Human Services$1.2MSep 13, 2024Sep 12, 2027
140D0426F0656PROVIDE MEDICAL RECORD REVIEW SERVICES AND CLINICAL CONSULTATION.Department of the Interior$362.9KJun 25, 2026Feb 25, 2027
75N91024F00001GLOBAL CANCER RESEARCH AND CONTROL SEMINAR SERIES (GCRCSS)Department of Health and Human Services$84.2KSep 13, 2024Sep 12, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 22, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 4, 2022
Entity startDec 27, 2021

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)Not reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SEAN M FITZPATRICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTOPHER SPERAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN M FITZPATRICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHAUNCEY R LYNCHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Sean FitzpatrickContractor contract manageroasis_plus@arborresearchllc.comSourceOct 1, 2026
Justin AlbertContractor program managerJustin.Albert@arborresearch.orgSourceOct 1, 2026
Registered industries
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Registered products and services
  • AN12 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE SERVICES; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AN22 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH RESEARCH AND TRAINING; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • AN42 — HEALTH R&D SERVICES; HEALTH CARE - OTHER; APPLIED RESEARCH
  • B529 — Scientific Data Studies
  • B537 — Medical and Health Studies
  • DA01 — Support services for activities involved with application development and support to include analysis, design, development, coding, testing, and release packaging, as well as support of off-the-shelf Business Applications.
  • DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.
  • DC10 — Data center services delivered as a service contract. Offsite data center facilities using the resources provided by 3rd parties. May be part of an Infrastructure as a Service offering.
  • R405 — Operations Research and Quantitative Analysis Services
  • R406 — Policy Review/Development Services
  • R408 — Program Management/Support Services
  • R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
  • R425 — Engineering and Technical Services
  • R426 — Communications Services
  • R499 — Other Professional Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Contract vehicle holdings

Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.

VehicleReported statusOrdering endsEvidence
OASIS+SB — 47QRCA25DSA10activeNot availableSource

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RESEARCH TRIANGLE INSTITUTE

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
52 awards

WESTAT, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
19 awards

ICF INCORPORATED, L.L.C.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
48 awards

ALTARUM INSTITUTE

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

LEIDOS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit