Federal contractor profile
GLOSTEN, LAWRENCE R
UEI DW5MME5K9QB1CAGE 4KGC3
Overview
- Legal name
- GLOSTEN, LAWRENCE R
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 23, 2026
Read company summary
GLOSTEN, LAWRENCE R is associated with UEI DW5MME5K9QB1 and CAGE 4KGC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $72.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541199 (All Other Legal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GLOSTEN, LAWRENCE R
- UEI
- DW5MME5K9QB1
- CAGE
- 4KGC3
- Registered address
- 400 RIVERSIDE DR APT 5D, NEW YORK, NY, 10025, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 10, 2006
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2004
- SAM updated
- Apr 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CRIMINAL DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R424 — Expert Witness | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JCRM24P00000202EXPERT WITNESS | Department of Justice | $72.0K | Jul 4, 2024 | Jul 3, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 10, 2006 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAWRENCE R GLOSTEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LAWRENCE R GLOSTEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAINA J SHOBRYS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541199 — All Other Legal Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit