Overview
- Legal name
- BENTON COUNTY
- Registered location
- CORVALLIS, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary
BENTON COUNTY is associated with UEI DWAANDYBQH65 and CAGE 3K1H6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $103.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Guards and Patrol Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 921190 (Other General Government Support). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CORVALLIS, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BENTON COUNTY
- UEI
- DWAANDYBQH65
- CAGE
- 3K1H6
- Registered address
- 4500 SW RESEARCH WAY, CORVALLIS, OR, 97333, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
- SAM activation
- Dec 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 8, 2003
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1847
- SAM updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $103,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Guards and Patrol Services (NAICS 561612); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LAW ENF BENTON COUNTY Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $40.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $40.0K |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | +0.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $103.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OREGON STATE OFFICE | $103.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | $103.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S211 — Surveillance Services | $103.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $103.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $103.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $103.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L4324P0046LAW ENF BENTON COUNTY | Department of the Interior | $103.5K | Mar 12, 2024 | Dec 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 8, 2003 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1847 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 921190 — Other General Government Support | Not reported |
| 922120 — Police Protection | Not reported |
| 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution | Not reported |
| 922150 — Parole Offices and Probation Offices | Not reported |
| 922190 — Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities | Not reported |
| 923120 — Administration of Public Health Programs | Not reported |
| 924110 — Administration of Air and Water Resource and Solid Waste Management Programs | Not reported |
| 924120 — Administration of Conservation Programs | Not reported |
| 925110 — Administration of Housing Programs | Not reported |
| 925120 — Administration of Urban Planning and Community and Rural Development | Not reported |
| 926110 — Administration of General Economic Programs | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK CRAGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERAMIE MARTIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEBBIE SESSIONS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 921190 — Other General Government Support
- 922120 — Police Protection
- 922130 — Legal Counsel and Prosecution
- 922150 — Parole Offices and Probation Offices
- 922190 — Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities
- 923120 — Administration of Public Health Programs
- 924110 — Administration of Air and Water Resource and Solid Waste Management Programs
- 924120 — Administration of Conservation Programs
- 925110 — Administration of Housing Programs
- 925120 — Administration of Urban Planning and Community and Rural Development
- 926110 — Administration of General Economic Programs
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit