Overview
- Legal name
- MANTEC SERVICES INC
- Registered location
- SAINT CHARLES, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Jul 11, 2025
Read company summary
MANTEC SERVICES INC is associated with UEI DWAWEK4U6VE5 and CAGE 0CDZ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $150.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339999 (All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAINT CHARLES, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MANTEC SERVICES INC
- UEI
- DWAWEK4U6VE5
- CAGE
- 0CDZ9
- Registered address
- 2500 PRODUCTION DR STE A, SAINT CHARLES, IL, 60174, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 2, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1987
- SAM updated
- Dec 8, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 4, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $124.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $124.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NUWC DIV NEWPORT | $150.3K | 1 |
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $-25.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $150.3K | 1 |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | $-25.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1450 — Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment | $150.3K | 1 |
| 5340 — Hardware | $-25.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $124.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $124.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6660425P0285CAPSULE LOADING COVERS (CLCS) | Department of Defense | $150.3K | Jul 11, 2025 | Mar 5, 2026 |
| SPE7L124P43208510495584!COVER,ACCESS | Department of Defense | $0 | Mar 27, 2024 | Sep 3, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 8, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 2, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331524 — Aluminum Foundries (except Die-Casting) | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDGAR V SIDA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAVIER GONZALEZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EDGAR V SIDA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 331524 — Aluminum Foundries (except Die-Casting)
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
- 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit