Overview
- Legal name
- CAPITOL FLEXI-PAVE, LLC
- Also known as
- CAPITOL SOLUTIONS GROUP
- Registered location
- HAMILTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 23, 2025
Read company summary
CAPITOL FLEXI-PAVE, LLC is associated with UEI DWK6H4HVA2F8 and CAGE 6C3S8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $131.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238990 (All Other Specialty Trade Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMILTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CAPITOL FLEXI-PAVE, LLC
- Doing business as
- CAPITOL SOLUTIONS GROUP
- UEI
- DWK6H4HVA2F8
- CAGE
- 6C3S8
- Registered address
- 39024 E COLONIAL HWY, HAMILTON, VA, 20158, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- SAM activation
- Dec 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 20, 2012
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2011
- SAM updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 12, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $131,452 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: MANASSAS NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK - ABAAS TRAILS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $131.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $131.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NCR REGIONAL CONTRACTING(30000) | $84.3K | 1 |
| IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004) | $47.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | $84.3K | 1 |
| 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing | $47.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| M1PZ — OPERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $84.3K | 1 |
| Z2LB — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF HIGHWAYS/ROADS/STREETS/BRIDGES/RAILWAYS | $47.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $131.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $131.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $131.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P3025P0045MANASSAS NATIONAL BATTLEFIELD PARK - ABAAS TRAILS | Department of the Interior | $84.3K | Sep 23, 2025 | Oct 31, 2026 |
| 140D0425P0002OUTDOOR BONDED AGGREGATE CLEANING, RESIN OVERCOAT APPLICATION AND SPOT REPAIR ARLINGTON HOUSE, THE ROBERT E. LEE MEMORIAL | Department of the Interior | $47.2K | Dec 17, 2024 | Jul 30, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 20, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction | Not reported |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541340 — Drafting Services | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOBLE ATKINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NOBLE ATKINS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NOBLE ATKINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NOBLE ATKINS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541340 — Drafting Services
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
Registered products and services
- 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit