Federal contractor profile

OSUNG ENGINEERING

UEI DWM3WAA3LG11CAGE 643KF

Active

Overview

Legal name
OSUNG ENGINEERING
Registered location
PYEONGTAEK-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, KOR
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Latest award activity
Aug 19, 2026
Read company summary

OSUNG ENGINEERING is associated with UEI DWM3WAA3LG11 and CAGE 643KF in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $2.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Residential Remodelers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238220 (Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PYEONGTAEK-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, KOR.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.1M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates5
Top-agency concentration76.3%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
OSUNG ENGINEERING
UEI
DWM3WAA3LG11
CAGE
643KF
Registered address
60 BOKCHANG-RO, PYEONGTAEK-SI, GYEONGGI-DO, 17767, KOR
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
SAM activation
Jun 24, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 31, 2022
Entity start
Feb 25, 2015
SAM updated
Jun 24, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 24, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
KOR

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $2,103,529 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HVAC UNIT REPLACEMENT AT YEH (FY-26) Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$858.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$621.7K
Change$236.5K
Growth+38.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.0M1
Department of State$476.4K7
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2SN ENDIST FAR EAST$1.0M1
U.S. EMBASSY SEOUL$476.4K7
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.5M8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19KS7026P0756HVAC UNIT REPLACEMENT AT YEH (FY-26)Department of State$202.6KAug 19, 2026Dec 30, 2026
19KS7026P0370GEOTHERMAL HVAC PMSC, EMERGENCY REPAIR SERVICEDepartment of State$102.6KApr 23, 2026May 30, 2028
19KS7023P0252CHILLER PM SERVICES FOR JUSMAG-K AND PCCDepartment of State$31.5KApr 12, 2023Apr 30, 2027
19KS7026P0373PMSC FOR HVAC SYSTEMS, ANNEX ROOFTOP UNITSDepartment of State$23.7KApr 17, 2026Feb 27, 2031
W912UM24C0004HVAC AND REFRIGERATION MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$1.6MFeb 7, 2024Feb 6, 2027
19KS7026P0156FAC: (TRANE) HAVC REPAIR PARTS FOR YEHDepartment of State$8.6KDec 8, 2025Dec 31, 2025
19KS7025P0416PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR THE HVAC SYSTEMS, ANNEX ROOFTOP UNITSDepartment of State$22.2KApr 28, 2025May 30, 2025
19KS7025P0336MAINTENANCE OF GEOTHERMAL HVAC SYSTEMS, CMR AND YEHDepartment of State$106.9KMar 30, 2025Mar 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 24, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 31, 2022
Entity startFeb 25, 2015
IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
HYOUNG WOO CHOEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HYOUNG WOO CHOEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
195 awards

TIDEWATER, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

KUHYON S&D CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRYCON ENTERPRISES, L.L.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FUKUOKA SHOUJI, CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

GENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit