Federal contractor profile
E & M INTERNATIONAL, INC
UEI DXEQPMAEKSP3CAGE 0HN66
Overview
- Legal name
- E & M INTERNATIONAL, INC
- Registered location
- ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
E & M INTERNATIONAL, INC is associated with UEI DXEQPMAEKSP3 and CAGE 0HN66 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $78.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALBUQUERQUE, NM, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- E & M INTERNATIONAL, INC
- UEI
- DXEQPMAEKSP3
- CAGE
- 0HN66
- Registered address
- 6320 SAN FRANCISCO RD NE, ALBUQUERQUE, NM, 87109, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- May 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 27, 1994
- SAM updated
- May 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 4, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- NM, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $78,888 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NM SNARRC FIRE ALARM SYSTEM REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $8.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $70.0K |
| Change | $-61.1K |
| Growth | -87.3% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $70.0K | 1 |
| Department of the Interior | $8.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4855 27 SOCONS LGC | $70.0K | 1 |
| FWS, SAT TEAM 2 | $8.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $78.9K | 2 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $78.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $78.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $78.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FS226P0303NM SNARRC FIRE ALARM SYSTEM REPAIR | Department of the Interior | $8.9K | Sep 9, 2026 | Nov 20, 2026 |
| FA485525P0083B71 FIRE PROTECTION MONACO SYSTEMS | Department of Defense | $70.0K | Sep 23, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 27, 1994 |
Expires Sep 20, 2033
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN MOTYCKA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL JOHNSTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON HOOVER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA ISMAEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541350 — Building Inspection Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit