Federal contractor profile

ABERDEEN AUTO CENTER, INC

UEI DXJHPHLT7X47CAGE 3JHT1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ABERDEEN AUTO CENTER, INC
Registered location
ABERDEEN, SD, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
441110 — New Car Dealers
Latest award activity
Jun 27, 2025
Read company summary

ABERDEEN AUTO CENTER, INC is associated with UEI DXJHPHLT7X47 and CAGE 3JHT1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441110 (New Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ABERDEEN, SD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$12.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABERDEEN AUTO CENTER, INC
UEI
DXJHPHLT7X47
CAGE
3JHT1
Registered address
901 AUTO PLAZA DR, ABERDEEN, SD, 57401, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
441110 — New Car Dealers
SAM activation
Mar 18, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 27, 2003
Entity start
Apr 1, 1988
SAM updated
Mar 18, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,476 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AUTOBODY REPAIRS FOR INDIAN AFFAIRS VEHICLE I455386 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$12.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$12.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$12.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS$12.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$12.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SD$12.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$12.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A1625P0037AUTOBODY REPAIRS FOR INDIAN AFFAIRS VEHICLE I455386Department of the Interior$12.5KJun 27, 2025Jun 27, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 27, 2003
Entity startApr 1, 1988

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT D WISWALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT D WISWALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT D WISWALLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT D WISWALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
  • 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components
  • 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
  • 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
  • 2610 — Tires and Tubes, Pneumatic, Except Aircraft
  • 2895 — Miscellaneous Engines and Components
  • 2920 — Engine Electrical System Components, Nonaircraft
  • 2930 — Engine Cooling System Components, Nonaircraft
  • 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
  • 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers
  • 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
  • 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MURDOCKS METAL & PAINT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MADRAS BODY PAINT AND GLASS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PREMIER VEHICLE INSTALLATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DEL RAY'S AUTO BODY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COX AUTOBODY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRO-CRAFT BODY AND PAINT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit