Federal contractor profile
MEHRNAZ IGHANI
UEI DXVCX5TL97G3CAGE 05R44
Overview
- Legal name
- MEHRNAZ IGHANI
- Registered location
- PARKVILLE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary
MEHRNAZ IGHANI is associated with UEI DXVCX5TL97G3 and CAGE 05R44 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $380 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Translation and Interpretation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 812990 (All Other Personal Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PARKVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MEHRNAZ IGHANI
- UEI
- DXVCX5TL97G3
- CAGE
- 05R44
- Registered address
- 9813 MAGLEDT RD, PARKVILLE, MD, 21234, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 16, 2023
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2023
- SAM updated
- Sep 11, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 9, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $380 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Translation and Interpretation Services (NAICS 541930); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LANGUAGE SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $380 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $380 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF LANGUAGE SERVICES | $380 | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541930 — Translation and Interpretation Services | $380 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R608 — Translation and Interpreting Services(Including Sign Language) | $380 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 190PRL25A2102 | $380 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $380 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $380 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190PRL25F2102001LANGUAGE SERVICES | Department of State | $300 | Oct 1, 2024 | Mar 17, 2025 |
| 190PRL25F2102000LANGUAGE SERVICES | Department of State | $80 | Oct 1, 2024 | Feb 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 11, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 16, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2023 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEHRNAZ IGHANI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MEHRNAZ IGHANI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit