Federal contractor profile

BBMC INC

UEI DYD4V5MNWNJ7CAGE 02LN4

E
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
BBMC INC
Registered location
BERKSHIRE, MA, USA
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 5, 2026
Read company summary

BBMC INC is associated with UEI DYD4V5MNWNJ7 and CAGE 02LN4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 527 prime awards totaling $328.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing; Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BERKSHIRE, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$328.7K
Prime awards527
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BBMC INC
UEI
DYD4V5MNWNJ7
CAGE
02LN4
Registered address
MAIN ST LANSEN, BERKSHIRE, MA, 01224, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
May 30, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1992
SAM updated
May 29, 2026
Registration expires
May 29, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 527 awards and $328,655 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing (NAICS 335210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PLATE,IDENTIFICATION:IAW MIL-DTL-15024 AND MIL-P-15024 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$328.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 527 of 527 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$102.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$226.7K
Change$-124.7K
Growth-55.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$328.7K527
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$183.0K345
47QSWA23T000A$145.6K182
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$328.7K527
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$328.7K527

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
47QSWA26P0WG9PLATE,IDENTIFICATION:IAW MIL-DTL-15024 AND MIL-P-15024General Services Administration$0May 14, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0WGAPLATE, IDENTIFICATION: IAW MIL-DTL-15024General Services Administration$0May 14, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0WJFFLATIRON,ELECTRICGeneral Services Administration$0May 14, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0X9LFLATIRON,ELECTRIC:General Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0XAZFLATIRON,ELECTRIC:General Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0XGDFLATIRON,ELECTRIC:General Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0XH0FLATIRON,ELECTRICGeneral Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0XVJFLATIRON,ELECTRIC:General Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0XWUFLATIRON,ELECTRIC:General Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026
47QSWA26P0XX9PLATE,IDENTIFICATION:IAW MIL-DTL-15024 AND MIL-P-15024General Services Administration$0May 22, 2026Aug 5, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1992

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
335210 — Small Electrical Appliance ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BLAIR T ANTHONYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUZETTE J ANTHONYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BLAIR T ANTHONYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUZETTE J ANTHONYAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

CLAYTON ASSOCIATES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
41 awards

F & M MICRO PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
128 awards

PRO BUY SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332215 — Metal Kitchen Cookware, Utensil, Cutlery, and Flatware (except Precious) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
200 awards

COMPUTECH INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
65 awards

PRECISION DATA HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335210 — Small Electrical Appliance Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
25 awards

ADVANCED COMPUTER CONCEPTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit