Federal contractor profile

SMZ SERVICES LLC

UEI DYPFRNP7F621CAGE 9CC08

Active
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SMZ SERVICES LLC
Registered location
SEMINOLE, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
Latest award activity
Apr 21, 2026
Read company summary

SMZ SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI DYPFRNP7F621 and CAGE 9CC08 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 19 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531210 (Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEMINOLE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.3M
Prime awards19
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SMZ SERVICES LLC
UEI
DYPFRNP7F621
CAGE
9CC08
Registered address
5417 OAKHURST DR, SEMINOLE, FL, 33772, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
SAM activation
Apr 13, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 26, 2022
Entity start
Feb 3, 2021
SAM updated
Apr 13, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 19 awards and $1,257,111 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510092770!SPAR,AIRCRAFT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$275.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 19 of 19 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-2.5K
Change$2.5K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$275.7K19
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$275.7K19
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$275.7K19
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$163.0K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$116.5K11
WOMEN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS$-3.8K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A723PE2778510092770!SPAR,AIRCRAFTDepartment of Defense$54.5KAug 22, 2023Aug 21, 2026
SPE4A724P32168510288372!BELL CRANKDepartment of Defense$60.8KNov 29, 2023Feb 15, 2027
SPE4A723PC7698510017134!ROD,PISTON,LINEAR ADepartment of Defense$20.5KJul 19, 2023Nov 17, 2025
SPE4A724PF9998510815895!ROD,PISTON,LINEAR ADepartment of Defense$57.6KAug 19, 2024Jun 15, 2026
SPE4A724P13848510232909!RETAINER,TRUNNIONDepartment of Defense$53.0KOct 27, 2023Jan 1, 2027
SPE4A724PA0278510560737!BALANCE WEIGHT,ELEVDepartment of Defense$71.6KApr 12, 2024Nov 28, 2025
SPE7L123P52848509776287!CLEVIS,ROD ENDDepartment of Defense$120.9KMar 24, 2023Apr 9, 2026
SPE7L324P64828510722206!GEAR MECHANISM SUBADepartment of Defense$250.0KJun 27, 2024Feb 25, 2026
SPE7M424P05758510275594!GEAR MECHANISM SUBADepartment of Defense$168.0KNov 17, 2023Feb 25, 2026
SPE4A725P65328511226198!CONNECTOR,RAIL RAMPDepartment of Defense$63.8KMar 5, 2025Jan 25, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 26, 2022
Entity startFeb 3, 2021

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and BrokersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SHARON ZDZIERAKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHARON ZDZIERAKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531210 — Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THE BOEING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
42 awards

VC DISPLAYS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

G M J MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit