Overview
- Legal name
- DBASE MEDIA, LLC
- Registered location
- OAKTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- Latest award activity
- Jul 2, 2025
Read company summary
DBASE MEDIA, LLC is associated with UEI DYS4QPNL5948 and CAGE 72JH1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $131.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Advertising Agencies. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541810 (Advertising Agencies). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAKTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DBASE MEDIA, LLC
- UEI
- DYS4QPNL5948
- CAGE
- 72JH1
- Registered address
- 3194 ARIANA DR, OAKTON, VA, 22124, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- SAM activation
- Jul 6, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 30, 2014
- Entity start
- Oct 31, 2001
- SAM updated
- Jul 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $67.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $67.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W7NL USPFO ACTIVITY NE ARNG | $67.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | $67.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R701 — Advertising Services | $67.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $67.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $67.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $67.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9124324P0008TARGETED ADVERTISING | Department of Defense | $131.9K | Sep 23, 2024 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 30, 2014 |
| Entity start | Oct 31, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 512120 — Motion Picture and Video Distribution | Not reported |
| 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541830 — Media Buying Agencies | Not reported |
| 541840 — Media Representatives | Not reported |
| 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising | Not reported |
| 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services | Not reported |
| 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MITCHELL JOHNSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MITCHELL JOHNSON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 512120 — Motion Picture and Video Distribution
- 512199 — Other Motion Picture and Video Industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541830 — Media Buying Agencies
- 541840 — Media Representatives
- 541850 — Indoor and Outdoor Display Advertising
- 541870 — Advertising Material Distribution Services
- 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit