Overview
- Legal name
- NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC
- Registered location
- OAKLAND PARK, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 1, 2026
Read company summary
NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI DZ6BH1VP2RL4 and CAGE 0Q8G6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 14 prime awards totaling $2.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 425120 (Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAKLAND PARK, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC
- UEI
- DZ6BH1VP2RL4
- CAGE
- 0Q8G6
- Registered address
- 3515 NW 10TH AVE, OAKLAND PARK, FL, 33309, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
- SAM activation
- Feb 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 20, 2024
- Entity start
- Dec 10, 2024
- SAM updated
- Feb 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 14 awards and $2,570,009 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing (NAICS 339999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: JUNE 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 14 of 14 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.7M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $841.4K |
| Change | $887.2K |
| Growth | +105.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.6M | 14 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC- DTA | $2.6M | 14 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $2.6M | 14 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components | $2.6M | 14 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W51B2825AJ005 | $2.6M | 14 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $2.6M | 14 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.6M | 14 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W51B2826FJ311JUNE 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. | Department of Defense | $250.7K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| W51B2826FJ280MAY 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. | Department of Defense | $502.0K | May 1, 2026 | May 31, 2026 |
| W51B2826FJ242APRIL 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC | Department of Defense | $359.4K | Apr 1, 2026 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| W51B2826FJ202MARCH 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC | Department of Defense | $147.7K | Mar 1, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| W51B2826FJ165FEBRUARY 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. | Department of Defense | $119.7K | Feb 1, 2026 | Feb 28, 2026 |
| W51B2826FJ135JANUARY 2026 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. | Department of Defense | $233.0K | Jan 1, 2026 | Jan 31, 2026 |
| W51B2826FJ097DECEMBER 2025 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. | Department of Defense | $62.9K | Dec 1, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| W51B2826FJ057NOVEMBER 2025 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC | Department of Defense | $53.2K | Nov 1, 2025 | Nov 30, 2025 |
| W51B2825FJ539SEPTEMBER 2025 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC | Department of Defense | $129.7K | Sep 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
| W51B2825FJ490AUGUST 2025 - COMBINED ALL CALL ORDERS TO NINE54 DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC. | Department of Defense | $76.9K | Aug 1, 2025 | Aug 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 20, 2024 |
| Entity start | Dec 10, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALLAS L FORSMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DALLAS FORSMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit