Overview
- Legal name
- DOLLAMUR LLC
- Also known as
- DOLLAMUR SPORT SURFACES
- Registered location
- FORT WORTH, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary
DOLLAMUR LLC is associated with UEI DZJMTNY6FKP5 and CAGE 3BLB3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $30.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DOLLAMUR LLC
- Doing business as
- DOLLAMUR SPORT SURFACES
- UEI
- DZJMTNY6FKP5
- CAGE
- 3BLB3
- Registered address
- 1053 EVERMAN PKWY, FORT WORTH, TX, 76140, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 4, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 17, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 15, 1997
- SAM updated
- Jun 4, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 2, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $30,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS ACQUISITION IS TO PURCHASE ROLLING GYM MAT'S FOR FLETC IN ARTESIA NM. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $30.2K |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $30.2K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FLETC ARTESIA PROCUREMENT OFFICE | $30.2K | 1 |
| FA4855 27 SOCONS LGC | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $30.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment | $30.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70LART26PPFB00005THE PURPOSE OF THIS ACQUISITION IS TO PURCHASE ROLLING GYM MAT'S FOR FLETC IN ARTESIA NM. | Department of Homeland Security | $30.2K | Aug 10, 2026 | Oct 9, 2026 |
| FA485525P009627 SOW GYM EQUIPMENT | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 30, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 4, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 17, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 15, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring) | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER FOWLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONNA HINZE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONNA J HINZE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONNA HINZE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321918 — Other Millwork (including Flooring)
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit