Federal contractor profile
JONES CHRISTOPHER
UEI DZQFRMG8EAU3CAGE 1YU05
Overview
- Legal name
- JONES CHRISTOPHER
- Registered location
- DURHAM, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2026
Read company summary
JONES CHRISTOPHER is associated with UEI DZQFRMG8EAU3 and CAGE 1YU05 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $50.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DURHAM, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JONES CHRISTOPHER
- UEI
- DZQFRMG8EAU3
- CAGE
- 1YU05
- Registered address
- 5525 JOMALI DR, DURHAM, NC, 27705, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 11, 2002
- Entity start
- Sep 27, 1997
- SAM updated
- Sep 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $50,375 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: COASTAL CONSTRUCTION COURSE WITH COURSE DEVELOPMEN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-3.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $50.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| REGION 9: EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS AN | $50.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $50.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C1AZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES/SERVICE BUILDINGS | $50.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $50.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $50.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $50.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FBR919P00000009COASTAL CONSTRUCTION COURSE WITH COURSE DEVELOPMEN | Department of Homeland Security | $50.4K | Nov 15, 2018 | Dec 8, 2018 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 11, 2002 |
| Entity start | Sep 27, 1997 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER JONES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit