Overview
- Legal name
- HEFFLIN MECHANICAL LLC
- Registered location
- DUNDEE, OR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Aug 21, 2025
Read company summary
HEFFLIN MECHANICAL LLC is associated with UEI E19TSE2MZRX8 and CAGE 9M7Q8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $138.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811310 (Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DUNDEE, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HEFFLIN MECHANICAL LLC
- UEI
- E19TSE2MZRX8
- CAGE
- 9M7Q8
- Registered address
- 926 SE EDWARDS DR, DUNDEE, OR, 97115, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Jul 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 5, 2023
- Entity start
- Nov 12, 2020
- SAM updated
- Jul 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 21
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $137,980 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FISH CROWDER REPAIRS AT SPRING CREEK NFH Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $22.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $22.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, SAT TEAM 1 | $12.0K | 1 |
| FWS, GAOA | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $22.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J020 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ship and Marine Equipment | $12.0K | 1 |
| J036 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Special Industry Machinery | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $22.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $22.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $22.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FGA24P0036FISH CROWDER REPAIRS AT SPRING CREEK NFH | Department of the Interior | $36.0K | Sep 20, 2024 | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 140FS124P0257WA-SPRING CRK NFH-DE-WATERING & EFFLUENT | Department of the Interior | $102.0K | Sep 20, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 5, 2023 |
| Entity start | Nov 12, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZACHARY HEFFLIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZACHARY HEFFLIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit