Federal contractor profile

FLO-SYSTEMS, INC.

UEI E1SQB9K4V1L3CAGE 7V161Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FLO-SYSTEMS, INC.
Registered location
IRVINE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 7, 2005
Read company summary

FLO-SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI E1SQB9K4V1L3 and CAGE 7V161 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award to this entity. Obligations are not reported in the loaded award records. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333914 (Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IRVINE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligationsNot reported
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FLO-SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI
E1SQB9K4V1L3
CAGE
7V161
Registered address
18872 MACARTHUR BLVD STE 310, IRVINE, CA, 92612, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 3, 2002
Entity start
Mar 1, 1976
SAM updated
Jun 2, 2026
Registration expires
May 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jan 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards to this legal entity; obligation amounts are not reported in those records. Source
  • Recorded awards include 333911 (NAICS 333911); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 200505!000806!1700!N00244!FLEET AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CENT!N0024405P0386 !A!N! !N! ! !20041208!20050201!030877294!030877294!030877294!N!FLO-SYSTEMS INC !3010 FLOYD STREET !BURBANK !CA!91504!08954!037!06!BURBANK !LOS ANGELES !CALIFORNIA!+000000019688!N!N!000000000000!4320!POWER AND HAND PUMPS !C9E!ALL OTHER SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENT !000 !* !333911!E! Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$24.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO$24.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333911$24.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4320 — Power and Hand Pumps$24.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$24.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$24.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0024405P0386200505!000806!1700!N00244!FLEET AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY CENT!N0024405P0386 !A!N! !N! ! !20041208!20050201!030877294!030877294!030877294!N!FLO-SYSTEMS INC !3010 FLOYD STREET…Department of DefenseNot reportedMar 7, 2005Feb 1, 2005

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 3, 2002
Entity startMar 1, 1976

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JESSICA SOLTANIEHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JESSICA SOLTANIEHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 333914 — Measuring, Dispensing, and Other Pumping Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333996 — Fluid Power Pump and Motor Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 4320 — Power and Hand Pumps

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

JOHN M. ELLSWORTH CO., INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333911. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALL-SAFE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333911. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WOODWARD, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333911. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DRS SUSTAINMENT SYSTEMS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333911. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

ALLIED DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333911. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUPPLYCORE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333911. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit