Federal contractor profile

SYLVIA DIMITI

UEI E1UDMJ1KF8W1CAGE 9BBF4

E
Woman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SYLVIA DIMITI
Registered location
BALTIMORE, MD, USA
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Latest award activity
Aug 14, 2025
Read company summary

SYLVIA DIMITI is associated with UEI E1UDMJ1KF8W1 and CAGE 9BBF4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $641.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is U.S. International Development Finance Corporation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BALTIMORE, MD, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$641.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SYLVIA DIMITI
UEI
E1UDMJ1KF8W1
CAGE
9BBF4
Registered address
6030 CROSS COUNTRY BLVD, BALTIMORE, MD, 21215, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
SAM activation
Jul 3, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 14, 2022
Entity start
Jun 14, 2022
SAM updated
Jun 27, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
MD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $641,487 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PSC - INVESTMENT OFFICER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$168.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$168.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. International Development Finance Corporation$168.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFFICE OF ACQUISITION$168.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R497 — Personal Services Contracts$168.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$168.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$168.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$168.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
77344422C0012PSC - INVESTMENT OFFICERU.S. International Development Finance Corporation$641.5KAug 15, 2022Aug 14, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 14, 2022
Entity startJun 14, 2022

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SYLVIA DIMITIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SYLVIA DIMITIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registered products and services
  • R497 — Personal Services Contracts

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LEOWIL SETH VILLANUEVA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RMA ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FINANCIAL MARKETS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHAO ZHANG

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GEREMY R BIRCHARD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KAREN E KRAFT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit