Federal contractor profile

GOHYPERSONIC INCORPORATED

UEI E2DLZMNA2361CAGE 4F3J3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GOHYPERSONIC INCORPORATED
Registered location
DAYTON, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

GOHYPERSONIC INCORPORATED is associated with UEI E2DLZMNA2361 and CAGE 4F3J3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $53.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAYTON, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$53.2M
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GOHYPERSONIC INCORPORATED
UEI
E2DLZMNA2361
CAGE
4F3J3
Registered address
848 E MONUMENT AVE, DAYTON, OH, 45402, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
May 15, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 4, 2006
Entity start
May 4, 2006
SAM updated
May 15, 2026
Registration expires
May 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $53,203,505 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE GOVERNMENT REQUIRES ONE (1) BASE YEAR AND FOUR (4) OPTION YEARS FOR THE QUANTITY OF TWO (2) SINGLE-SEAT FLOATING LICENSES OF THE COMPUTATIONAL MESHING SOFTWARE LINK3D. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$972.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.7M
Change$-6.7M
Growth-87.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$8.7M11
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$13.5K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.7M12
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$8.6M10
MD$75.0K1
DC$13.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$6.0M5
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$2.7M7

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911QX24P0094THE GOVERNMENT REQUIRES ONE (1) BASE YEAR AND FOUR (4) OPTION YEARS FOR THE QUANTITY OF TWO (2) SINGLE-SEAT FLOATING LICENSES OF THE COMPUTATIONAL MESHING SOFTWARE LINK3D.Department of Defense$75.0KApr 12, 2024Apr 14, 2027
FA945322C0017EO14042 HYPERSONIC PERFORMANCE TOOLBOX INTEGRATING MODELING ENVIRONMENT (HYPERTIME)Department of Defense$2.9MDec 13, 2021Dec 31, 2026
80NSSC25PC042GOHYPERSONIC LINK 3D RENEWALNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$13.5KSep 8, 2025Sep 8, 2026
FA865020C2404CONCEPTUAL FLIGHT TEST VEHICLE AND PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT FOR AGILEDepartment of Defense$33.1MJun 8, 2020Dec 23, 2025
N6893625C0033SBIR 2 N232-093Department of Defense$297.2KSep 25, 2025Sep 24, 2026
N6833526C0141RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTDepartment of Defense$146.4KOct 21, 2025Apr 27, 2026
N6833524C0516STTR PHASE IIDepartment of Defense$999.9KSep 16, 2024Sep 25, 2026
HQ086025C7604STTR PHASE II R&DDepartment of Defense$1.5MApr 4, 2025Apr 3, 2027
N0017325P5527LINK3D LICENSE RENEWALDepartment of Defense$13.5KJun 18, 2025Jun 4, 2026
N6833525C0358RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT.Department of Defense$139.9KJul 7, 2025Jan 7, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

STTR PHASE II R&D
Department of Defense$1.5M obligationsEnds Apr 3, 202760% recompete estimate
SBIR 2 N232-093
Department of Defense$297.2K obligationsEnds Sep 24, 202655% recompete estimate
STTR PHASE II
Department of Defense$999.9K obligationsEnds Sep 25, 202655% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 4, 2006
Entity startMay 4, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LANCE JACOBSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSANNE ORDONEZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LANCE JACOBSENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SETH CAMPBELLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FIBERTEK, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541712. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

NORTHWEST RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SIERRA NEVADA COMPANY, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SYNOPSYS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541712, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit