Overview
- Legal name
- CLINOVATORS LLC
- Also known as
- CLINOVATORS
- Registered location
- FRISCO, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 1, 2026
Read company summary
CLINOVATORS LLC is associated with UEI E2KZJ3QLTNM1 and CAGE 7ZRK7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $13.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Outpatient Care Centers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 621498 (All Other Outpatient Care Centers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRISCO, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLINOVATORS LLC
- Doing business as
- CLINOVATORS
- UEI
- E2KZJ3QLTNM1
- CAGE
- 7ZRK7
- Registered address
- 5 COWBOYS WAY STE 300, FRISCO, TX, 75034, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- SAM activation
- Nov 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 7, 2017
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Nov 17, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $13,765,499 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Outpatient Care Centers (NAICS 621498); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EXERCISE OPTION YEAR 3 MOD - EO14042 - NORTHWEST SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY-BASED OUTPATIENT CLINIC Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.1M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.4M |
| Change | $-358.9K |
| Growth | -8.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $8.5M | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $8.5M | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | $8.5M | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE | $8.5M | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36C25721D0058 | $8.5M | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $8.5M | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.5M | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25725N0155EXERCISE OPTION YEAR 3 MOD - EO14042 - NORTHWEST SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY-BASED OUTPATIENT CLINIC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $3.7M | Mar 1, 2025 | Feb 28, 2026 |
| 36C25726N0153OPTION YEAR 4 ORDER - NORTHWEST SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY-BASED OUTPATIENT CLINIC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $6.1M | Mar 1, 2026 | Feb 28, 2027 |
| 36C25724N0171OPTION YEAR 2 TASK ORDER - EO14042 - NORTHWEST SAN ANTONIO COMMUNITY-BASED OUTPATIENT CLINIC | Department of Veterans Affairs | $4.0M | Mar 1, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 7, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 238160 — Roofing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238170 — Siding Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 339116 — Dental Laboratories | Not reported |
| 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production | Not reported |
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541810 — Advertising Agencies | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541830 — Media Buying Agencies | Not reported |
| 541840 — Media Representatives | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies | Not reported |
| 561312 — Executive Search Services | Not reported |
| 561320 — Temporary Help Services | Not reported |
| 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations | Not reported |
| 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists) | Not reported |
| 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists | Not reported |
| 621210 — Offices of Dentists | Not reported |
| 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians) | Not reported |
| 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners | Not reported |
| 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers | Not reported |
| 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers | Not reported |
| 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services | Not reported |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAIRA CHAPMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEAIRA CHAPMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEAIRA CHAPMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEAIRA CHAPMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 238160 — Roofing Contractors
- 238170 — Siding Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 339116 — Dental Laboratories
- 512110 — Motion Picture and Video Production
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541810 — Advertising Agencies
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541830 — Media Buying Agencies
- 541840 — Media Representatives
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561311 — Employment Placement Agencies
- 561312 — Executive Search Services
- 561320 — Temporary Help Services
- 561330 — Professional Employer Organizations
- 611110 — Elementary and Secondary Schools
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
- 621111 — Offices of Physicians (except Mental Health Specialists)
- 621112 — Offices of Physicians, Mental Health Specialists
- 621210 — Offices of Dentists
- 621330 — Offices of Mental Health Practitioners (except Physicians)
- 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
- 621420 — Outpatient Mental Health and Substance Abuse Centers
- 621498 — All Other Outpatient Care Centers
- 621999 — All Other Miscellaneous Ambulatory Health Care Services
- 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services
Registered products and services
- Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE
- Q501 — Anesthesiology Services
- Q503 — Dentistry Services
- Q701 — Specialized Medical Support
- Q702 — Technical Medical Support
- Q999 — Other Medical Services
- R402 — Real Estate Brokerage Services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
- R420 — Certifications and Accreditations for products and institutions other than educational institutions
- R426 — Communications Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R701 — Advertising Services
- R708 — Public Relations Services(includes writing services, event planning and management, media relations, radio and television analysis, and press services)
- R799 — Other Management Support Services
- T001 — Arts/Graphics Services
- T010 — General Photographic Services - Still
- U001 — Lectures For Training
- U008 — Training/Curriculum Development
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit