Overview
- Legal name
- MICRO PRECISION, LLC
- Registered location
- SOUTH WINDHAM, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Mar 31, 2026
Read company summary
MICRO PRECISION, LLC is associated with UEI E2P8AAJA2LK5 and CAGE 8U766 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $151.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SOUTH WINDHAM, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MICRO PRECISION, LLC
- UEI
- E2P8AAJA2LK5
- CAGE
- 8U766
- Registered address
- 1102 WINDHAM RD, SOUTH WINDHAM, CT, 06266, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 6, 2013
- Entity start
- Aug 26, 2011
- SAM updated
- Nov 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $151,430 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PORTABLE TOWER ASSEMBLY REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $58.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $92.9K |
| Change | $-34.4K |
| Growth | -37.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $151.4K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8307 AFLCMC HNCK C3IN | $92.0K | 1 |
| FA8307 AFLCMC HNCK HNC CYBER & NTR | $58.5K | 1 |
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK | $925 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $150.5K | 2 |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $925 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $151.4K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $151.4K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA830726PB015PORTABLE TOWER ASSEMBLY REPAIR | Department of Defense | $58.5K | Mar 31, 2026 | Aug 7, 2026 |
| FA830725PB087AFLCMC/HNCK JBSA - LACKLAND, TX, SEEKING VENDORS WHO HAVE THE CAPABILITY TO EVALUATE AND REPAIR MICRO PRECISION LLC TOWER, 20FT HEAVY DUTY ASSEMBLY P/N TT20HDAM. THE ORIGINAL… | Department of Defense | $92.0K | Sep 10, 2025 | Oct 15, 2025 |
| N0018925P0068RADIO TEST SET CALIBRATION | Department of Defense | $925 | Jan 22, 2025 | Apr 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 6, 2013 |
| Entity start | Aug 26, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF SPENCER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW LIVINGSTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JEFF SPENCER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW LIVINGSTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing
- 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items
- 2240 — Locomotive and Rail Car Accessories and Components
- 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit