Overview
- Legal name
- MINIMAX GMBH
- Registered location
- BAD OLDESLOE, DEU
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 17, 2026
Read company summary
MINIMAX GMBH is associated with UEI E2TJSEN7K978 and CAGE DA998 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $190.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238390 (Other Building Finishing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BAD OLDESLOE, DEU.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MINIMAX GMBH
- UEI
- E2TJSEN7K978
- CAGE
- DA998
- Registered address
- INDUSTRIESTR. 10-12, BAD OLDESLOE, 23843, DEU
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- SAM activation
- Aug 14, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 12, 2010
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1902
- SAM updated
- Aug 14, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DEU
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $190,463 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors (NAICS 238220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIRE SPRINKLER MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $105.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $85.4K |
| Change | $19.7K |
| Growth | +23.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $190.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - RPSO FRANKFURT | $190.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $190.5K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J042 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Fire Fighting, Rescue, and Safety Equipment; and Environmental Protection Equipment and Materials | $190.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 19GE5025D0088 | $190.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $190.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $190.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19GE5026F0336FIRE SPRINKLER MAINTENANCE | Department of State | $105.1K | Sep 1, 2026 | Aug 31, 2027 |
| 19GE5025F0441FIRE SPRINKLER MAINTENANCE | Department of State | $85.4K | Sep 1, 2025 | Aug 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 14, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 12, 2010 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1902 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAROLINA HUZAR | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KAROLINA HUZAR | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANGELIKA SCHMIDT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
- 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
- 811412 — Appliance Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- J047 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
- Y1NZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER UTILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit