Federal contractor profile

B&D ASSOCIATES, LLC

UEI E2VBVZYLFUX4CAGE 3WNW8

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
B&D ASSOCIATES, LLC
Also known as
CROWNE PLAZA UNION STATION
Registered location
INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary

B&D ASSOCIATES, LLC is associated with UEI E2VBVZYLFUX4 and CAGE 3WNW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $71.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 721110 (Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels). Its public SAM.gov registration lists INDIANAPOLIS, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$71.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
B&D ASSOCIATES, LLC
Doing business as
CROWNE PLAZA UNION STATION
UEI
E2VBVZYLFUX4
CAGE
3WNW8
Registered address
123 W LOUISIANA ST, INDIANAPOLIS, IN, 46225, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels
SAM activation
Jun 8, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2004
Entity start
Apr 26, 1986
SAM updated
Jun 15, 2026
Registration expires
May 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $71,650 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels (NAICS 721110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONFERENCE SPACE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OFC OF ACQUSITION GRANTS-NATIONAL$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels$01
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IN$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140G0124P0302CONFERENCE SPACEDepartment of the Interior$71.7KSep 13, 2024May 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2004
Entity startApr 26, 1986

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and MotelsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUSIE URAI-NICKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PATTI OVERTONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSIE URAI-NICKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TRINA WOOLFINGTONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MARRIOTT INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ROCKIES HOSPITALITY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

8757 RIO SAN DIEGO MISSION VALLEY OWNER, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HAWKEYE PROPERTIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SFP EAST SHORE ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRAVEL LODGING GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 721110 — Hotels (except Casino Hotels) and Motels; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit