Federal contractor profile

A & B INTEGRATORS LLC

UEI E2VNJBPTUPJ5CAGE 7C3S1Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
A & B INTEGRATORS LLC
Registered location
DURHAM, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Latest award activity
Feb 10, 2025
Read company summary

A & B INTEGRATORS LLC is associated with UEI E2VNJBPTUPJ5 and CAGE 7C3S1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Social Security Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561621 (Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DURHAM, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A & B INTEGRATORS LLC
UEI
E2VNJBPTUPJ5
CAGE
7C3S1
Registered address
2800 MERIDIAN PKWY STE 115, DURHAM, NC, 27713, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
SAM activation
Dec 18, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2015
Entity start
Feb 7, 2014
SAM updated
Dec 18, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,314 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) (NAICS 561621); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THE ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF A SECURITY SYSTEM IN THE ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC PRS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Social Security Administration$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SSA OFC OF ACQUISITION GRANTS$01
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
28321323P00050146THE ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF A SECURITY SYSTEM IN THE ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC PRS.Social Security Administration$14.3KSep 8, 2023Sep 11, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2015
Entity startFeb 7, 2014

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHARLES BAILEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES BAILEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AGUSTIN NIEVES TORRES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MORSE WATCHMANS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SECURITYHUNTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

POINT SECURITY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEIDOS SECURITY DETECTION & AUTOMATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit