Overview
- Legal name
- SADDLE RIVER RANGE, LLC
- Also known as
- SADDLE RIVER RANGE
- Registered location
- CONROE, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- Latest award activity
- Aug 6, 2025
Read company summary
SADDLE RIVER RANGE, LLC is associated with UEI E2XNCGDC8FM5 and CAGE 8MJA1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 713990 (All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CONROE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SADDLE RIVER RANGE, LLC
- Doing business as
- SADDLE RIVER RANGE
- UEI
- E2XNCGDC8FM5
- CAGE
- 8MJA1
- Registered address
- 4280 FM 1488 RD, CONROE, TX, 77384, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- SAM activation
- Aug 6, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 11, 2020
- Entity start
- Nov 21, 2015
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities (NAICS 922190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EDU/TRAINING - RANGE RENTAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $1.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $1.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 922190 — Other Justice, Public Order, and Safety Activities | $1.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U014 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- SECURITY | $1.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $1.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25P1073EDU/TRAINING - RANGE RENTAL | Department of State | $1.2K | Jul 2, 2025 | Sep 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 11, 2020 |
| Entity start | Nov 21, 2015 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOB PARKINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JACOB PARKINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit