Federal contractor profile
TEO VET SAS
UEI E3MBEKASJP53CAGE A1TNZ
Overview
- Legal name
- TEO VET SAS
- Registered location
- CHIA, CUN, COL
- Primary NAICS
- 541940 — Veterinary Services
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2026
Read company summary
TEO VET SAS is associated with UEI E3MBEKASJP53 and CAGE A1TNZ in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $217.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Veterinary Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541940 (Veterinary Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHIA, CUN, COL.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TEO VET SAS
- UEI
- E3MBEKASJP53
- CAGE
- A1TNZ
- Registered address
- AVENIDA PASEO DE LOS ZIPAS SECTOR FONTANAR, CHIA, CUN, COL
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541940 — Veterinary Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 7, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 13, 2026
- Entity start
- Jul 5, 2018
- SAM updated
- Jun 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 27, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 18
- Place of incorporation
- COL
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $217,748 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Veterinary Services (NAICS 541940); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 46/K9-EMERGENCY VETERINARY & HEALTH SERVICES/06260527 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $217.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $217.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN EMBASSY BOGOTA - NAS | $217.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541940 — Veterinary Services | $217.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6525 — X-Ray Equipment and Supplies: Medical, Dental, Veterinary | $217.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $217.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $217.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $217.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19C01526P005446/K9-EMERGENCY VETERINARY & HEALTH SERVICES/06260527 | Department of State | $217.7K | May 12, 2026 | Jun 1, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 13, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jul 5, 2018 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541940 — Veterinary Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATEO N REYES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATEO N REYES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATEO N REYES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATEO N REYES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541940 — Veterinary Services
Registered products and services
- R416 — Veterinary/Animal Care Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit