Federal contractor profile

DSL BUILDERS LLC

UEI E3MLMKJLNP96CAGE 62KJ1Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DSL BUILDERS LLC
Registered location
SALEM, OR, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

DSL BUILDERS LLC is associated with UEI E3MLMKJLNP96 and CAGE 62KJ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 13 prime awards totaling $36.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SALEM, OR, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.2M
Prime awards13
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration94.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DSL BUILDERS LLC
UEI
E3MLMKJLNP96
CAGE
62KJ1
Registered address
195 PINE ST NE, SALEM, OR, 97301, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Nov 14, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 12, 2010
Entity start
Jun 21, 2010
SAM updated
Nov 14, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OR, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 13 awards and $36,232,270 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GAOA MULTNOMAH FALLS LODGE REHABILITATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 13 of 13 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$7.5M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.0M
Change$6.5M
Growth+646.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$34.4M6
Department of the Interior$1.8M7
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
140F0822D0037$27.1M10
Unclassified$8.8M2
1204T020A0012$213.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$27.1M8
MT$8.2M2
WA$803.3K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$26.5M9
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$9.6M3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9.6K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1240BH26F0002GAOA MULTNOMAH FALLS LODGE REHABILITATIONDepartment of Agriculture$7.1MDec 1, 2025Dec 31, 2027
140L4326F0066THIS TASK ORDER IS ISSUED FROM THE U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE MULTIPLE AWARD CONSTRUCTION AND A&E SERVICES CONTRACT, AWARD NO. 140F0822D0037 WITH DSL BUILDERS LLC, AND INCORPORATES…Department of the Interior$269.7KJul 10, 2026Jan 8, 2027
1282B124F0153TASK ORDER AWARD RENOVATIONS FOR THE SUPERVISOR'S OFFICE AND IMPROVEMENTS FOR THE WORK CENTER AT KOOTENAI NATIONAL FOREST, LIBBEY, MONTANADepartment of Agriculture$4.5MOct 14, 2024Oct 15, 2026
140D0425F1016SELECTIVE REPLACEMENT OF PALISADE WALLS AND PRESERVATION OF SOUTH FORTIFICATION WALL AT FORT VANCOUVER NATIONAL HISTORIC SITEDepartment of the Interior$502.7KSep 24, 2025Jun 24, 2026
1282B124F0017TASK ORDER AWARD FOR TRAIL BRIDGE REPLACEMENTS, CUSTER GALLATIN NATIONAL FOREST, MONTANA.Department of Agriculture$3.7MFeb 12, 2024Mar 16, 2026
1240BH21C0002UMPQUA NF OFFICE BUILDINGDepartment of Agriculture$8.8MApr 26, 2021Mar 2, 2026
1240BH23F0096USFS SISTERS RANGER DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING DESCHUTES NATIONAL FOREST SISTERS RANGER DISTRICT DESCHUTES COUNTY, ORDepartment of Agriculture$10.0MOct 2, 2023Mar 31, 2026
140L4325F0072NW OREGON SHOTGUN SHELTER REPAIRS ISSUED UNDER MATOC FOR ALT/REPAIR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR THE CONTINENTAL US AND HAWAII IN ANY STATE OR US TERRITORY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF…Department of the Interior$330.4KJul 7, 2025May 13, 2026
140FC325F0011WA LITTLE WHITE SALMON NFH OBSERV DECKDepartment of the Interior$87.5KAug 15, 2025Dec 23, 2025
1240BH24F00832024 GAOA HIGH BRIDGE TRAIL BRIDGE REPLACEMENTDepartment of Agriculture$213.0KJul 16, 2025Oct 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 14, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 12, 2010
Entity startJun 21, 2010

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation SystemsNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased SteelNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332313 — Plate Work ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAM ROGERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EUGENE DOLLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAM ROGERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EUGENE DOLLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221310 — Water Supply and Irrigation Systems
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MCKENZIE CONSTRUCTION & SITE DEVELOPMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

TERRA SITE CONSTRUCTORS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

RUSTY BUCKET CONSTRUCTION LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GRAINGER CONTRACTING AND SERVICES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GUARDIAN DB SERVICES,LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit