Federal contractor profile

PROMETHEUS GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC

UEI E3NCF6LSMDQ7CAGE 7FN11Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
PROMETHEUS GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC
Also known as
PROMETHEUS GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC
Registered location
RALEIGH, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
Latest award activity
Jun 23, 2026
Read company summary

PROMETHEUS GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC is associated with UEI E3NCF6LSMDQ7 and CAGE 7FN11 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $36.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 513210 (Software Publishers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$36.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PROMETHEUS GROUP ENTERPRISES, LLC
Doing business as
PROMETHEUS GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC
UEI
E3NCF6LSMDQ7
CAGE
7FN11
Registered address
1101 HAYNES ST STE 218, RALEIGH, NC, 27604, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
513210 — Software Publishers
SAM activation
May 12, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 18, 2015
Entity start
Jan 1, 1998
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $36,118 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EO 14398- DATASPLICE LICENSE AND MAINTENANCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$36.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$36.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Energy$36.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WESTERN-CORPORATE SERVICES OFFICE$36.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
513210 — Software Publishers$36.1K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$36.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$36.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$36.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
89503026PWA000531EO 14398- DATASPLICE LICENSE AND MAINTENANCEDepartment of Energy$36.1KJun 23, 2026Jun 25, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 18, 2015
Entity startJan 1, 1998
IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LEGAL PROMETHEUSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREW GLAZEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

RESFRAC CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

THERMO-CALC SOFTWARE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BENTLEY SYSTEMS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

DANIEL L. SUN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHAMPS SOFTWARE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit