Federal contractor profile

STRATEGIC INITIAL OUTFITTING TRANSITION SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI E3QUE9SRGH66CAGE 6EXF4

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STRATEGIC INITIAL OUTFITTING TRANSITION SOLUTIONS, LLC
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 26, 2026
Read company summary

STRATEGIC INITIAL OUTFITTING TRANSITION SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI E3QUE9SRGH66 and CAGE 6EXF4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $18.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337127 (Institutional Furniture Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.2M
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STRATEGIC INITIAL OUTFITTING TRANSITION SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI
E3QUE9SRGH66
CAGE
6EXF4
Registered address
4300 B ST STE 405, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 1, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2011
Entity start
Jun 2, 2011
SAM updated
Oct 1, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 30, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $18,191,250 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Institutional Furniture Manufacturing (NAICS 337127); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: IO&T SERVICES FOR JAPAN AND KOREA WAREHOUSES, SAGAMI ARMY DEPOT, KANAGAWA-KEN, JAPAN BLDGS 1061 AND 1163 AND CAMP CARROLL, ROK BLDGS 955, 937, AND 942 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$71.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$-1.0M
Growth-93.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$4.2M6
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL$3.8M4
W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK$431.4K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W912DY21D0076$3.8M3
Unclassified$431.4K2
W912DY26DA027$3.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.8M3
MD$393.4K1
SC$38.0K1
AK$3.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.8M4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$393.4K1
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$38.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912DY24F0548IO&T SERVICES FOR JAPAN AND KOREA WAREHOUSES, SAGAMI ARMY DEPOT, KANAGAWA-KEN, JAPAN BLDGS 1061 AND 1163 AND CAMP CARROLL, ROK BLDGS 955, 937, AND 942Department of Defense$3.7MSep 30, 2024Dec 1, 2026
W912DY26FA090INITIAL OUTFITTING AND TRANSITION (IOT) FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES (FSS) IV GUARANTEED MINIMUMDepartment of Defense$3.0KAug 8, 2026Sep 30, 2031
W912DY24F0542EQUIPMENT PURCHASINGDepartment of Defense$1.6MSep 27, 2024Mar 15, 2027
W9127S22C6006CONTRACT AWARD FOR THE CHARLESTON CONSOLIDATED STORAGE DISTRIBUTION CENTER IO REQUIREMENT.Department of Defense$1.4MSep 26, 2022Jul 20, 2025
W9127S18C6009IGF::CT::IGF DHA - WALTER REED NATIONAL MILITARY MEDICAL CENTER UROLOGY DEPARTMENT, NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY, INITIAL OUTFITTINGDepartment of Defense$8.7MSep 28, 2018Jul 1, 2025
W912DY22F0551IO&T SERVICES FOR CAMP ARIFJAN APS-5 WAREHOUSE, CAMP ARIFJAN, KUWAITDepartment of Defense$2.7MSep 30, 2022Jan 30, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 1, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2011
Entity startJun 2, 2011
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantExpired

Expires Apr 25, 2022

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
314110 — Carpet and Rug MillsNot reported
334112 — Computer Storage Device ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337127 — Institutional Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
484210 — Used Household and Office Goods MovingNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541340 — Drafting ServicesNot reported
541410 — Interior Design ServicesNot reported
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT KESSLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RACE MCCLEERYAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN BOGUMILElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT KESSLERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 314110 — Carpet and Rug Mills
  • 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337122 — Nonupholstered Wood Household Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541340 — Drafting Services
  • 541410 — Interior Design Services
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ASR INTERNATIONAL CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TELEDYNE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOLITNA CONSTRUCTION, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MILL CREEK LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

QUALITY SPECIALTY PRODUCTS INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

TALU LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit