Federal contractor profile
DAVIS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC
UEI E44NWTLTS7J4CAGE 7TVG9Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- DAVIS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- DECATUR, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary
DAVIS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI E44NWTLTS7J4 and CAGE 7TVG9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $883.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services; Office Administrative Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DECATUR, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DAVIS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- E44NWTLTS7J4
- CAGE
- 7TVG9
- Registered address
- 4150 SNAPFINGER WOODS DR STE 104P, DECATUR, GA, 30035, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- May 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 2, 2017
- Entity start
- Dec 1, 2016
- SAM updated
- May 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $883,507 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 541690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PHSB-BUSINESS OPERATIONS AND STATISTICAL SUPPORT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $723.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $160.2K |
| Change | $563.2K |
| Growth | +351.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $723.3K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $160.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES | $723.3K | 1 |
| W7M3 USPFO ACTIVITY GA ARNG | $160.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $723.3K | 1 |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $160.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $723.3K | 1 |
| Q201 — MEDICAL- MANAGED HEALTHCARE | $160.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $883.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GA | $883.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8(A) SOLE SOURCE | $723.3K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $160.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30126C21019PHSB-BUSINESS OPERATIONS AND STATISTICAL SUPPORT SERVICES | Department of Health and Human Services | $723.3K | Apr 27, 2026 | Apr 26, 2027 |
| W912JM25PA031G1 CREDENTIALING SERVICES | Department of Defense | $160.2K | Sep 28, 2025 | Sep 27, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 2, 2017 |
| Entity start | Dec 1, 2016 |
Expires Jul 28, 2031
SAM public SBA certification fieldsExpires Not available
SAM public SBA certification fieldsRegistration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIMBERLY DAVIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY DAVIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Published business contact | Published business phone | 678-458-3766 | Source | Sep 9, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541612 — Human Resources Consulting Services
- 541613 — Marketing Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- 561422 — Telemarketing Bureaus and Other Contact Centers
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R426 — Communications Services
- R431 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: HUMAN RESOURCES
- R499 — Other Professional Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | E44NWTLTS7J4 (protege) / Accent Controls, Inc. | Mar 11, 2024 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit