Overview
- Legal name
- ALLIANT METALS, INC.
- Registered location
- HAMPSTEAD, NH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 11, 2026
Read company summary
ALLIANT METALS, INC. is associated with UEI E52CCUU9ALF5 and CAGE 4ARM7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423510 (Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HAMPSTEAD, NH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ALLIANT METALS, INC.
- UEI
- E52CCUU9ALF5
- CAGE
- 4ARM7
- Registered address
- 134B ROUTE 111, HAMPSTEAD, NH, 03841, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jan 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 8, 2005
- Entity start
- Nov 30, 1987
- SAM updated
- Jan 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $2.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH | $2.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $2.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $2.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NH | $2.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM326P6017WATER JET SLATS | Department of Defense | $2.3K | Feb 5, 2026 | Feb 19, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 8, 2005 |
| Entity start | Nov 30, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel | Not reported |
| 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS BUCHANAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CAROL NAVARRIA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEVIN FORD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DEVIN FORD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing
- 331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel
- 331221 — Rolled Steel Shape Manufacturing
- 332313 — Plate Work Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 9510 — Bars and Rods
- 9515 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil, and Leaf
- 9520 — Structural Shapes
- 9530 — Bars and Rods, Nonferrous Base Metal
- 9535 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, and Foil: Nonferrous Base Metal
- 9540 — Structural Shapes, Nonferrous Base Metal
- 9545 — Plate, Sheet, Strip, Foil, and Wire: Precious Metal
- 9640 — Iron and Steel Primary and Semifinished Products
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit