Federal contractor profile
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY EQUIPMENT, INC.
UEI E575QEV31MY7CAGE 6V1V7Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CHAMPLAIN VALLEY EQUIPMENT, INC.
- Registered location
- MIDDLEBURY, VT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Mar 24, 2026
Read company summary
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY EQUIPMENT, INC. is associated with UEI E575QEV31MY7 and CAGE 6V1V7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $180.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing; Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811411 (Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIDDLEBURY, VT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHAMPLAIN VALLEY EQUIPMENT, INC.
- UEI
- E575QEV31MY7
- CAGE
- 6V1V7
- Registered address
- 453 EXCHANGE ST, MIDDLEBURY, VT, 05753, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Jul 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 29, 2013
- Entity start
- Nov 10, 1970
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VT, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $180,940 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ROW-CROP PLANTER AND GRAIN DRILL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $108.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $72.9K |
| Change | $35.1K |
| Growth | +48.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $108.0K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $72.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $108.0K | 1 |
| W6QM MICC-FT DRUM | $72.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | $153.0K | 2 |
| 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing | $27.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3710 — Soil Preparation Equipment | $108.0K | 1 |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $45.0K | 1 |
| 3830 — Truck and Tractor Attachments | $27.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $180.9K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $108.0K | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $72.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1232SA26P0109ROW-CROP PLANTER AND GRAIN DRILL | Department of Agriculture | $108.0K | Mar 10, 2026 | May 1, 2026 |
| W911S225PA529S2P2: FLEX WING ROTARY CUTTER - SOLICITATION# W911S225U0988 | Department of Defense | $27.9K | Jul 29, 2025 | Aug 25, 2025 |
| W911S225PA019TRACTOR WITH SNOW REMOVAL ACCESSORIES | Department of Defense | $45.0K | Dec 3, 2024 | Jan 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 29, 2013 |
| Entity start | Nov 10, 1970 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers | Not reported |
| 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers | Not reported |
| 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER LAROCK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JENNIFER LAROCK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441227 — Motorcycle, ATV, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers
- 444230 — Outdoor Power Equipment Retailers
- 811411 — Home and Garden Equipment Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2420 — Tractors, Wheeled
- 2430 — Tractors, Full Tracked, High Speed
- 3418 — Planers and Shapers
- 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
- 4940 — Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit