Federal contractor profile

ETS SOLUTION NORTH AMERICA LLC

UEI E5BDF4TQDKB7CAGE 6CUM6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ETS SOLUTION NORTH AMERICA LLC
Registered location
HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 20, 2026
Read company summary

ETS SOLUTION NORTH AMERICA LLC is associated with UEI E5BDF4TQDKB7 and CAGE 6CUM6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $890.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$890.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ETS SOLUTION NORTH AMERICA LLC
UEI
E5BDF4TQDKB7
CAGE
6CUM6
Registered address
2162 INDIAN PAINTBRUSH DR., HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO, 80129, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 11, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 20, 2011
Entity start
Apr 1, 2011
SAM updated
Mar 11, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 9, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $890,341 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SHOCK & VIBRATION TESTING TABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$890.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$99.4K
Change$-99.4K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$890.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC ANAD$890.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$890.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$890.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$890.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911KF23C0011SHOCK & VIBRATION TESTING TABLEDepartment of Defense$890.3KMay 15, 2023Jun 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 11, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 20, 2011
Entity startApr 1, 2011

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
IAN CARMICHAELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW F MILLARDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6636 — Environmental Chambers and Related Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HYDRAULICS INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STANLEY MACHINING & TOOL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CEPEDA ASSOCIATES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AIRTRONICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CEAD TOP HOLDING B.V.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

OBSIDIAN ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit