Federal contractor profile

MAKEFULLY LLC

UEI E5KBKKMW48D6CAGE 7SXV8Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
MAKEFULLY LLC
Registered location
KANSAS CITY, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
Latest award activity
Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary

MAKEFULLY LLC is associated with UEI E5KBKKMW48D6 and CAGE 7SXV8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Education. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541720 (Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KANSAS CITY, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.0M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAKEFULLY LLC
UEI
E5KBKKMW48D6
CAGE
7SXV8
Registered address
5508 TROOST AVE, KANSAS CITY, MO, 64110, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
SAM activation
Sep 5, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 2, 2017
Entity start
Dec 22, 2016
SAM updated
Sep 5, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,000,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities (NAICS 541720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) 2025 PHASE II AWARD Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.0M
Change$-1.0M
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Education$1.0M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CONTRACTS AND ACQUISTIONS MANAGEMEN$1.0M1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.0M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$1.0M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.0M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
91990025C0100SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATION RESEARCH (SBIR) 2025 PHASE II AWARDDepartment of Education$1.0MSep 12, 2025Sep 11, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 5, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 2, 2017
Entity startDec 22, 2016

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
513210 — Software PublishersNot reported
541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and HumanitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANNA JORDAN-DOUGLASSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANNA JORDAN-DOUGLASSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 513210 — Software Publishers
  • 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GEORGIA DEPT OF EDUCATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ABT GLOBAL LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OREGON DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DEVELOPMENT SERVICES GROUP, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit