Federal contractor profile

ERGA GROUP SAL

UEI E5PZNLSWDD73CAGE SFGG5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
ERGA GROUP SAL
Registered location
AUKAR, LBN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
Latest award activity
Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary

ERGA GROUP SAL is associated with UEI E5PZNLSWDD73 and CAGE SFGG5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUKAR, LBN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.1M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ERGA GROUP SAL
UEI
E5PZNLSWDD73
CAGE
SFGG5
Registered address
MAR MANSOUR STREET 62, BLDG 55, AUKAR, LBN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541310 — Architectural Services
SAM activation
Oct 13, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 11, 2018
Entity start
Sep 17, 1997
SAM updated
Oct 13, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 13, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
LBN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,050,048 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Engineering Services (NAICS 541330); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LEBANESE A&E OVERSIGHT OF NEC PROJECT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$666.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$666.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$666.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM$666.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541330 — Engineering Services$666.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$666.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$666.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$666.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19AQMM18P1916RLEBANESE A&E OVERSIGHT OF NEC PROJECTDepartment of State$9.1MSep 24, 2018Dec 31, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 11, 2018
Entity startSep 17, 1997
IndustryReported size status
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ELIE ABOU GHAZALYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FOUAD ABOURJAILYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HELLMUTH, OBATA & KASSABAUM, P.C.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ONE FEDERAL SOLUTION CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PAGE FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

ALPHA CONSTRUCTION AND ENGINEERING CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SHAUKAT & COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541330 — Engineering Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit