Federal contractor profile
STRONGHOLD SOF SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI E64HZSP5S587CAGE 8KSB6
Overview
- Legal name
- STRONGHOLD SOF SOLUTIONS LLC
- Registered location
- DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- Latest award activity
- Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary
STRONGHOLD SOF SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI E64HZSP5S587 and CAGE 8KSB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611430 (Professional and Management Development Training). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STRONGHOLD SOF SOLUTIONS LLC
- UEI
- E64HZSP5S587
- CAGE
- 8KSB6
- Registered address
- 150 WARFIGHTER WAY, DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL, 32435, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- SAM activation
- Apr 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 22, 2020
- Entity start
- Apr 13, 2020
- SAM updated
- Apr 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,070,729 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS CONTRACT IS A TURN-KEY CONTRACTED SOLUTION TO DELIVER A COMBAT SKILLS COURSE FOR CEODD BASED ON APPROVED COURSE MASTER SCHEDULE, FOLLOWING APPROVED CURRICULUM, PROVIDED WITH THE PWS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-455.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $1.5M |
| Change | $-2.0M |
| Growth | -129.8% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.1M | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLC JACKSONVILLE ERP | $1.0M | 1 |
| W6QM MICC FDO FT BRAGG | $24.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $1.1M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U008 — Training/Curriculum Development | $1.0M | 1 |
| U013 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- COMBAT | $24.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6883625DS001 | $1.0M | 1 |
| 47QSMS24D00CV | $24.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.0M | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6883625FS192THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS CONTRACT IS A TURN-KEY CONTRACTED SOLUTION TO DELIVER A COMBAT SKILLS COURSE FOR CEODD BASED ON APPROVED COURSE MASTER SCHEDULE, FOLLOWING APPROVED… | Department of Defense | $1.0M | Sep 18, 2025 | Jul 31, 2026 |
| W9124725FA028THE MISSION AND INSTALLATION CONTRACTING COMMAND - FORT BRAGG (MICC-FB) HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR THE 28TH OD CO EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL (EOD) TO PROVIDE ADVANCED SHOOTING AND… | Department of Defense | $24.9K | Mar 24, 2025 | Mar 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 22, 2020 |
| Entity start | Apr 13, 2020 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | Not reported |
| 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction | Not reported |
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALVIN B GRAVES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS MORTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CALVIN B GRAVES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS MORTON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 481219 — Other Nonscheduled Air Transportation
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools
- 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit