Federal contractor profile

GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATIONS INC

UEI E652EP6DMVA7CAGE 7DGP6Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATIONS INC
Also known as
GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATIONS INC
Registered location
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
May 5, 2026
Read company summary

GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATIONS INC is associated with UEI E652EP6DMVA7 and CAGE 7DGP6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 16 prime awards totaling $5.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing; Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.0M
Prime awards16
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATIONS INC
Doing business as
GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATIONS INC
UEI
E652EP6DMVA7
CAGE
7DGP6
Registered address
4815 LIST DR, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, 80919, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 2, 2026
Initial registration
May 14, 2015
Entity start
Sep 18, 2006
SAM updated
Jun 2, 2026
Registration expires
May 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CO, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 16 awards and $4,951,835 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512088828!ELECTRONIC COMPONEN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$918.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 16 of 16 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$479.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$439.0K
Change$40.2K
Growth+9.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$918.2K16
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$918.2K16
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CO$918.2K15
IN$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$682.2K12
NO SET ASIDE USED.$236.0K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M126V86998512088828!ELECTRONIC COMPONENDepartment of Defense$97.7KMay 5, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPE7M126P40648511918307!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$215.8KFeb 17, 2026Dec 14, 2026
SP470125C0083SMALL BUSINESS INNOVATIVE RESEARCH SBIR III GLOBAL CIRCUIT INNOVATION - PROPOSAL PH III-0025 FOR REVERSE ENGINEERING A TRANSFORMER FOR THE USAF NSN: 5950- 01-669-0589Department of Defense$97.2KSep 11, 2025Sep 10, 2026
SPE7M523P11958509552843!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$430.0KDec 20, 2022Jan 14, 2027
SPE7M126P22828511797909!RESISTOR,VARIABLE,WDepartment of Defense$108.0KDec 10, 2025Sep 8, 2026
SPE7M126V11838511717521!ELECTRONIC COMPONENDepartment of Defense$57.7KOct 22, 2025Jun 8, 2026
SPE7M524P73968510921339!CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$794.4KSep 26, 2024Apr 23, 2026
SPE7M525P50718511498642!MICROCIRCUIT,DIGITADepartment of Defense$1.8KJul 13, 2025Sep 16, 2025
SP470124C0045SMALL BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER (STTR) PHASE II AWARD FOR SPARE PARTS OF NSN 5998-00-338-7373 AND NSN 5998-01-348-7781Department of Defense$780.7KApr 23, 2024Jan 30, 2026
SPE7M525P46948511449646!ELECTRONIC COMPONENDepartment of Defense$82.4KJun 23, 2025Feb 6, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 2, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 14, 2015
Entity startSep 18, 2006

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to ManufacturersNot reported
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board ManufacturingNot reported
334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DUSTIN MORGANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN A MENAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DUSTIN MORGANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN A MENAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332812 — Metal Coating, Engraving (except Jewelry and Silverware), and Allied Services to Manufacturers
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
  • 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing
  • 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

QINETIQ INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

MOOG MILITARY AIRCRAFT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit