Federal contractor profile

GC&E SYSTEMS GROUP, LLC

UEI E6SSNMGMBD79CAGE 1MPR9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
GC&E SYSTEMS GROUP, LLC
Registered location
PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
Latest award activity
Mar 11, 2026
Read company summary

GC&E SYSTEMS GROUP, LLC is associated with UEI E6SSNMGMBD79 and CAGE 1MPR9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $56.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517111 (Wired Telecommunications Carriers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$56.4M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration99.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GC&E SYSTEMS GROUP, LLC
UEI
E6SSNMGMBD79
CAGE
1MPR9
Registered address
5835 PEACHTREE CORS E STE A, PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA, 30092, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
SAM activation
May 7, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 12, 2002
Entity start
Jun 11, 1999
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 7, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $56,395,214 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 517110 (NAICS 517110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PACS REFRESH 2026, SEPA BUILDING SECURITY CAMERA SYSTEM INSTALLATION 3/11/2026-7/11/2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$324.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.7M
Change$-2.4M
Growth-87.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.7M7
Department of Energy$324.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-APG CONT CT SW SECTOR$2.7M7
SOUTHEASTERN POWER ADMINISTRATION$324.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
517110$2.7M7
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)$324.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W91RUS15D0012$2.7M7
Unclassified$324.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$2.0M1
SC$654.6K1
GA$411.0K2
VA$01
KY$-9.2K1
PA$-13.0K1
AL$-51.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.7M7
NO SET ASIDE USED.$324.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
89503526PSP000077PACS REFRESH 2026, SEPA BUILDING SECURITY CAMERA SYSTEM INSTALLATION 3/11/2026-7/11/2026Department of Energy$324.3KMar 11, 2026Apr 10, 2026
W91RUS22F0011EO 14042 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES SUPPORT FOR FORT BRAGG NORTH CAROLINA.Department of Defense$13.4MDec 10, 2021Jun 2, 2025
W91RUS21F0172ADMINISTRATIVE TELEPHONE SYSTEMS SUPPORT FOR ANNISTON ARMY DEPOT, ALABAMADepartment of Defense$5.0MSep 1, 2021May 31, 2025
W91RUS23F0004ADMINISTRATIVE TELEPHONE SERVICES (ATS), FORT JACKSON, SOUTH CAROLINADepartment of Defense$3.3MJan 1, 2023Jun 14, 2025
W91RUS22F0003EO 14042 AND ADMINISTRATIVE TELEPHONE SYSTEMS SUPPORT FOR FORT STEWART, GEORGIADepartment of Defense$4.9MNov 1, 2021May 31, 2025
W91RUS19F0051ADMINISTRATIVE TELEPHONE SUPPORT, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS, OUTSIDE PLANT, EXTERNAL MAINTENANCE AGREEMENTSDepartment of Defense$25.3MMar 1, 2019Feb 29, 2024
W91RUS21F0003INFORMATION MANAGEMENT COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES (IMCS) III TASK ORDER (TO) FOR TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT (TYAD) ADMINISTRATIVE TELEPHONE SYSTEM (ATS) SERVICESDepartment of Defense$1.5MDec 16, 2020May 31, 2025
W91RUS23F0009ADMINISTRATIVE TELEPHONE SERVICES (ATS) NETWORK ENTERPRISE CENTER (NEC) FORT LEE, VIRGINIADepartment of Defense$2.6MDec 14, 2022Dec 7, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMar 12, 2002
Entity startJun 11, 1999

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance UseNot reported
334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical SignalsNot reported
517111 — Wired Telecommunications CarriersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DENNIS BRISTOLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DENNIS BRISTOLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 334512 — Automatic Environmental Control Manufacturing for Residential, Commercial, and Appliance Use
  • 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
  • 517111 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VERIZON BUSINESS NETWORK SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 517110. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS FIRE PROTECTION LP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

VERIZON MARYLAND LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 517110. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

B W ELECTRIC, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

AMERICAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 517110; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE CENTECH GROUP INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 517110; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit