Federal contractor profile

URSOURCE, INC

UEI E7FFBH4ZR6C3CAGE 8FF72Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
URSOURCE, INC
Also known as
URSOURCE INC
Registered location
COCOA BEACH, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

URSOURCE, INC is associated with UEI E7FFBH4ZR6C3 and CAGE 8FF72 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 724 prime awards totaling $1.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing; Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324191 (Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COCOA BEACH, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.8M
Prime awards724
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
URSOURCE, INC
Doing business as
URSOURCE INC
UEI
E7FFBH4ZR6C3
CAGE
8FF72
Registered address
115 ARTHUR AVE, COCOA BEACH, FL, 32931, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 19, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 15, 2019
Entity start
Oct 20, 2019
SAM updated
Sep 19, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 724 awards and $1,816,249 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing (NAICS 325998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512177002!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.6M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 724 of 724 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.3M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$305.2K
Change$1.0M
Growth+333.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.6M724
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3M186
SPE4A625D5903$107.6K182
SPE4A625DC120$82.8K2
SPE4A622D5723$74.0K207
SPE4A626D0032$44.5K144
SPE7L125D60FS$2.8K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$1.6M724
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$859.8K174
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$460.5K12
Unclassified$311.8K538

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626F171A8512177002!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$620Jun 11, 2026Jul 20, 2026
SPE4A626F171L8512177506!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$248Jun 11, 2026Jun 30, 2026
SPE4A626F167V8512175804!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$124Jun 10, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE4A626F167W8512175772!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$124Jun 10, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE4A626F167X8512175782!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$124Jun 10, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE4A626F167Y8512175840!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$124Jun 10, 2026Jul 10, 2026
SPE4A626F163F8512171299!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$124Jun 9, 2026Jun 19, 2026
SPE4A626F155P8512166857!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$248Jun 8, 2026Jun 15, 2026
SPE4A626F156J8512169225!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$496Jun 8, 2026Jun 23, 2026
SPE4A626F152U8512165691!INSULATING COMPOUND,ELECTRICADepartment of Defense$496Jun 5, 2026Jun 22, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 15, 2019
Entity startOct 20, 2019

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
325520 — Adhesive ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GARY HAMMESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY HAMMESAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY HAMMESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GARY HAMMESAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Registered products and services
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 5305 — Screws
  • 5306 — Bolts
  • 5307 — Studs
  • 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • 5325 — Fastening Devices
  • 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
  • 5331 — O-Ring
  • 5340 — Hardware
  • 5345 — Disks and Stones, Abrasive
  • 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims and Spacers
  • 8010 — Paints, Dopes, Varnishes, and Related Products
  • 8030 — Preservative and Sealing Compounds
  • 8040 — Adhesives
  • 9150 — Oils and Greases: Cutting, Lubricating, and Hydraulic

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MELTON SALES & SERVICE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325520 — Adhesive Manufacturing, 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FREEHOLD MANUFACTURING ASSEMBLY COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

POWELL ELECTRONICS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FDH DEFENSE AFTERMARKET, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing, 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit